july-4-sitewide-banner

titan tanks
7010101

Titan Fuel Tanks without Titan Shield

Thoroughbred Sku #: TFTFUELTANKNOSHIELD

Select a Vehicle

Year/Make/Model: {{year}} {{make.Name}} {{model.Name}} Edit

There are no vehicles for this group item.

$719.10 - $1,754.10

Product Details

Product Name: Fuel Tanks without Titan Shield
Manufacturer: Titan Fuel Tank
Applications: Dodge Cummins, Ford Powerstroke, & GM Duramax

Titan Fuel Tanks are ideal for the man on the go, with know time to stop! Anyone who travels or pulls a payload knows that factory-equipped fuel tanks in diesel pickups limit range. End the headaches rolling on miles. Save time. Improve range. Cut fuel costs. Fill up when you want.

WHY BUY A TITAN FUEL TANK?
  • TITAN TANKS PROVIDE SECURITY in time of crises like Tornadoes, Hurricanes and Threats of Flooding; extra fuel can help get yourself and family to a place of safety.
  • TITAN TANKS LET YOU CHOOSE station to fill up, thus saving a significant money on each fill up.
  • TITAN TANKS SAVE TIME/LET YOU GET THERE FIRST - Fewer stops saves time and money. (This is really true if you have a service truck. Eliminating two to three time wasting stops at store/gas station a month the TITAN TANK will pay for itself in the first year.
  • TITAN TANKS GET YOU INTO THE BEST FISHING/HUNTING/OUTDOOR SPOTS AND BACK by having the extra fuel the avid outdoorsman can get into the deep back country/and out again, plus the advantage of having the extra reserve fuel for the emergencies that may occur.
Now Gen 5 TITAN Tanks come in a new, improved “Super Series” for selected applications. For most vehicles the “Super Series” tanks are larger than ever before, they fill more quickly and represent a new level in quality, features, and innovation.

A TITAN extra large capacity fuel tank may more than double the range of the original equipment tank. Now more than ever being 400 miles away from the nearest fuel station is no worry!

Titan Tanks Feature:

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Built of Corrosion-Proof Heavy Duty Cross-Linked Polyethylene
  • Most Tanks Pay for Themselves within 2 Years
  • Works with Factory Fuel Gauges
  • Bio-Diesel Compatible
  • No Loss of Cargo Space
  • Adds Value to Your Truck
  • Easy to Install
Tank Capacity ComparisonStock TankTITAN TankIncreased GallonsAdditional Miles*
GMC/ChevyExtended Cab Short Bed263917323
GMC/ChevyCrew Cab Short BedSuper Series Tank265226494
GMC/ChevyCrew Cab and Extended Cab Long Bed345521399
GMC/ChevyCrew Cab Long BedSuper Series Tank346228532
GMC/ChevyCrew Cab Short Bed 2011+365721399
FordCrew Cab Short Bed Super Series Tank285123437
FordCrew Cab and Extended Cab Long Bed346026494
FordCrew Cab Long Bed Super Series Tank386729551
DodgeQuad Cab Long Bed346026494
DodgeMega Cab Short Bed345218342
DodgeCrew Cab/Quad CabShort Bed345622418

*19 mpg estimated

Item Options:

Prop 65:
WARNING: Cancer & Reproductive Harm - P65Warnings.ca.gov

Reviews

There are no Questions to display